篇名

醫療與健保資訊在個人資料保護的差異【本期企劃】   免費試閱

並列篇名

The Difference between Medical Information and Information about Health Insurance Concerning to the Personal Data Protection

作者
中文摘要

自2016年3月15日起施行的個人資料保護法第6 條,涉及「病歷、醫療、基因、性生活、健康檢查」等個人資料的保護。以上資料除了儲存於各個醫療機構外,最大且最多的儲存處就是健保資料庫;前者本有醫療相關法規保護之,而在個人資料保護法施行後,依法無論前者或後者都受到相同之規範。雖然健保資料庫所蒐集者是個人不完整的醫療資訊,但是中央健康保險署卻主動陸續規劃「健康存摺」、「健保醫療資訊查詢系統」等,並將之公開於網路雲端;2017年更進一步提出「健康智慧雲端服務」計畫案,「多元應用全民健保資料庫」也被核定為行政院重要政策。醫療資訊、健保資訊的個人資料保護,所涉及的法律關係有待釐清。

英文摘要

Paragraph 6 Personal Data Protection Act, which isenforced since March 15th 2016, relates to the proceptionof the personal data, such as medical records, medicaltreatments, gene, sexual lives, health examinations. Exceptfor each medical institutions, the biggest institution havingthe most of the above mentioned information wouldbe National Insurance Research Database. There weremedical related regulations for the former and they areapplied to the latter since the enforcement of PersonalData Protection Act. Even though the personal medicalinformation National Health Insurance Database collectedis incomplete, National Health Insurance Administrationplans actively the health passbook, the search engine formedical information in National Health Insurance, openingthese on the cloud network. In 2017, a project named SmartCloud Services for Health had been submitted, and theMulti-Applied National Health Insurance Database hadbeen confirmed as a important policy by Executive Yuan.However, the legal relationship of medical information andNational Health Insurance Data concerning to personal dataprotection needs to be clarified.

起訖頁

035-050

出版單位
DOI

10.3966/241553062021010051003  複製DOI  DOI查詢

QRCode

數位整合服務
產品服務
讀者服務專線:+886-2-23756688   傳真:+886-2-23318496   地址:臺北市館前路28號7樓

Copyright © 元照出版 All rights reserved. 版權所有,禁止轉貼節錄
TOP