篇名

配偶不能參加病人自主預立醫療決定之諮商?   免費試閱

並列篇名

Could a Spouse Attend the Consultation on the Advanced Care Planning Made by the Patient Himself?

作者
中文摘要

病人自主權利法第9條第2項中所明文「二親等內之親屬」範圍是否包含配偶,目前各醫院認定意見不一,有些醫院認定二親等親屬不包含配偶,進而使得配偶被排除在預立醫療照護諮商參與人範圍之外,惟如此是否妥當,不無問題。本文認為該條之立法目的應指最近親屬之概念,解釋上應包含配偶,與安寧緩和條例同義。

英文摘要

There are many different opinions on whether the spouse belongs to the first and the second degree relative in the paragraph 9 section 2 Patient Right to Autonomy Act. Whether it is proper that the spouse is excluded from the attendance of the advanced care planning because some hospitals stand against the former issue. In the opinion of this article, the nearest relative should include the spouse according to the purpose of the norm, just like the purpose of Hospice Palliative Care Act.

起訖頁

124-130

出版單位
DOI

10.3966/241553062020020040010  複製DOI  DOI查詢

QRCode

數位整合服務
產品服務
讀者服務專線:+886-2-23756688   傳真:+886-2-23318496   地址:臺北市館前路28號7樓

Copyright © 元照出版 All rights reserved. 版權所有,禁止轉貼節錄
TOP