篇名

全民健康保險藥品申報資料(雲端藥歷)的適法性   免費試閱

並列篇名

The Legality of Cloud Database from Declaration Data of National Health Insurance Pharmaceutical Products (PharmaCloud System)

作者
中文摘要

2013年7月起,衛生福利部中央健康保險署建置以病人為中心的「健保雲端藥歷」(全民健康保險藥品申報資料)系統,提供特約醫事服務機構醫師於臨床處置、開立處方及藥師用藥諮詢時,得即時查詢病人用藥紀錄。衛生福利部中央健康保險署聲稱此查詢系統可以「避免重複用藥、提升用藥安全及品質」,惟備受醫界、法界質疑嚴重違反個人資料保護法。2016年3月15日行政院發布施行修正個人資料保護法後,屬於「特殊或具敏感性個人資料」之首的病歷(藥歷屬於其中一部分),原則上「不得蒐集、處理或利用」,即使主管機關祭出多種補救措施企圖挽救,但終究不敵適法性之質疑而更弦易轍。

英文摘要

Since July 2013, the National Health Insurance (NHI) administration has constructed a “PharmaCloud System,” a patient-centered cloud database for NHI drug declaration. The system provides NHI Contracted Healthcare Providers (doctors and pharmacists) an instant record check of every patient’s drug taking history. The NHI claimed that the inquiry system is able to “prevent repeated prescription” and “enhance safety and quality of drug use.” However, many medical and legal professionals raised questions about the system for its severe violation of Personal Data Protection Act. The new amendment of Personal Data Protection Act was issued and put into force by the Executive Yuan on March 15, 2016. Since then, any patient’s medical history (including drug history) has belonged to a category of “identifiable or sensitive personal information” that can not be collected, processed or used without authorization. Although actions had been taken to fix the problem, questions regarding the legality of cloud database finally forced NHI administration to make some changes.

起訖頁

103-113

出版單位
DOI

10.3966/241553062017030005007  複製DOI  DOI查詢

QRCode

數位整合服務
產品服務
讀者服務專線:+886-2-23756688   傳真:+886-2-23318496   地址:臺北市館前路28號7樓

Copyright © 元照出版 All rights reserved. 版權所有,禁止轉貼節錄
TOP