篇名

刺青是否屬醫療行為?   免費試閱

並列篇名

Does Tattoo Belong to Medical Treatments?

作者
中文摘要

醫師法第28條規定未取得合法醫師資格者,不得從事醫療業務。因此若被認定是醫療行為且非醫師為之,即有觸犯刑法之虞。本文藉由探討刺青行為是否為醫療行為,嘗試界定醫師法第28條刑罰罰則之界限。首先就刺青係如何為之、傷及人體的程度為初步介紹;其次介紹臺灣主管單位及日本法院就刺青是否為醫療行為之意見,前者認為須依照實施之結果認定,後者則認為非醫師不得從事刺青行為。本文認為因刺青原則上僅在皮膚之真皮層施作,不會傷及皮下組織,故不應認為係侵入性之醫療行為,若有施作不慎造成傷害,則為刑法業務過失傷害之範疇,而不應用醫師法處罰。

英文摘要

It would be not allowed to practice any medical business without a legal certificate of the physician according to paragraph 28 of Physicians Act. It would be a crime, if a medical treatment was practiced by a person who wasn’t a physician. Discussing about whether tattoo belongs to a medical treatment, the punishment according to paragraph 28 of Physicians Act would be defined in this article. First of all, it would be briefly introduced how a tattoo be practiced and how hurt it takes to human bodies. Than, the opinion of administration in Taiwan and of the legal practice in Japan, whether a tattoo belongs to medical treatment, would be explained. According to the former, it depends on the consequence whether tattoo belongs to medical treatments, while it could not be practiced without a physician according to the latter. It could not be an invasive medical treatment because a tattoo would be practiced on dermis without any injury of hypodermis. It would be punished according to negligent injury because of malpractice in Criminal Law instead of Physicians Act.

起訖頁

125-130

出版單位
DOI

10.3966/241553062018080022011  複製DOI  DOI查詢

QRCode

數位整合服務
產品服務
讀者服務專線:+886-2-23756688   傳真:+886-2-23318496   地址:臺北市館前路28號7樓

Copyright © 元照出版 All rights reserved. 版權所有,禁止轉貼節錄
TOP